ValenciaLink

Kaido Sushi Bar

Closed nowWebsite
Amiscon GuideBest Choice

Japanese Precision Meets Mediterranean Soul

In a quiet corner of Valencia, this tiny ten-seat restaurant offers more than a meal — it delivers a carefully orchestrated culinary performance. Guests are invited to arrive together and sit side by side around a sleek bar, where every movement of chef Yoshikazu Yanome unfolds like a ritual.

Rooted in time-honored sushi techniques, the menu pays homage to the sea — not the waters of Tokyo, but the vibrant Mediterranean coast. Local seafood, especially the prized red prawn, takes center stage. Expect a refined focus on nigiri, crafted with precision, served with quiet confidence.

Get Directions Website

Hours

MonClosed
Tue08:30 – 12:00
Wed08:30 – 12:00
Thu08:30 – 12:00
Fri02:00 – 16:00, 20:30 – 23:00
Sat02:00 – 16:00, 20:30 – 23:00
SunClosed

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of Kaido Sushi Bar?

Kaido Sushi Bar is open Mon closed; Tue–Thu 08:30–12:00; Fri–Sat 02:00–16:00, 20:30–23:00; Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays, so check before a long trip across the city.

Where is Kaido Sushi Bar located?

Kaido Sushi Bar is at Kaido Sushi Bar, Carrer de Xile, 3, El Pla del Real, 46021 València, Valencia, Spain, in Valencia, Spain.

Does Kaido Sushi Bar have an official website?

Yes — the official website of Kaido Sushi Bar is http://www.kaidosushi.es/.

How do I get to Kaido Sushi Bar?

Kaido Sushi Bar is at Kaido Sushi Bar, Carrer de Xile, 3, El Pla del Real, 46021 València, Valencia, Spain. Open the location on the map for walking, metro and bus directions across Valencia.

Location