Centro Coworking Valencia
Coworking Center: Where your project comes to life in the heart of Valencia
At Centro Coworking, every detail is designed to boost the development of your business in a professional, flexible and perfectly connected environment. Located in the nerve center of Valencia, this space offers a stimulating alternative to working from home: collaboration is encouraged here, the network of contacts is expanded and an atmosphere that adds value to each initiative is breathed.
With an excellent connection by metro, train, bus and taxi, and surrounded by all the necessary services, Centro Coworking puts at your disposal a wide range of solutions: from private offices for 1 to 40 positions, to fully equipped rooms for meetings, courses or presentations. It also offers hourly offices, ideal for interviews, consultations or appointments with clients, as well as commercial and tax domiciliation services to strengthen the image of your company.
Savings, image, location, flexibility and synergies: the smartest working formula in one of the best addresses in Valencia.
Located in the heart of Valencia, Centro Coworking stands out for offering a professional experience that combines functionality, style and community. This space is designed to meet the needs of freelancers, startups and established teams looking to work in an accessible, inspiring and well-connected environment. With a careful aesthetics, complete services and a collaborative atmosphere, this coworking proves that productivity and well-being can go hand in hand.
Pros
- Privileged location in the center of Valencia, close to everything
- Bright and versatile spaces, with private and shared options
- Personalized attention and professional atmosphere
- Ideal for meetings, events and presentations
- Diverse and active community that favors networking
Cons
- Noise levels can vary depending on the time of day
- Parking in the area is limited and can be costly
- May lack some specialized amenities found in larger coworking chains
Hours
Menu Highlights
month
€250hour
€1210 hours
€100Frequently asked questions
What are the opening hours of Centro Coworking Valencia?
Centro Coworking Valencia is open Mon–Fri 07:00–21:00; Sat 08:00–13:00; Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays, so check before a long trip across the city.
Where is Centro Coworking Valencia located?
Centro Coworking Valencia is at Gran Via del Marqués del Túria, 49, Valencia, Spain, in Valencia, Spain.
How much does it cost at Centro Coworking Valencia?
Expect to spend around €€€€ per person at Centro Coworking Valencia. Prices are indicative and change seasonally.
Does Centro Coworking Valencia have an official website?
Yes — the official website of Centro Coworking Valencia is https://centrocoworking.com/.
How do I get to Centro Coworking Valencia?
Centro Coworking Valencia is at Gran Via del Marqués del Túria, 49, Valencia, Spain. Open the location on the map for walking, metro and bus directions across Valencia.
Nearby in Valencia
See all Coworkings in Valencia →
Dreamland coworkingCarrer de Pizarro, 23, Valencia, Spain230 m away
Vortex CentroC/ de Sorní, 12, València, Spain310 m away
Wayco RuzafaCarrer de l'Almirall Cadarso, 26, 46005 València, Spain340 m away
Espacio Bica RuzafaCarrer del Pintor Salvador Abril, 11, Valencia, Spain430 m away
Llum Coworking ValenciaCalle Colón, 10 puerta 13 - Planta 6ª, Valencia, Spain440 m away
BAUM Centro de NegociosCarrer de Colón, 4, València, Spain480 m away